UNIDRAM

Exhibition 25 years of UNIDRAM
Ausstellungsdauer: 27.10. – 03.11.2018


FRIDAY 26.10.
7:30 pm Exhibition opening ‘25 years of UNIDRAM’ with photographs by Göran Gnaudschun among others//Kunstraum
Special Guest: Of the Things of Nature – Dorothee Metz (Germany) and
The Need to move forward – Antoine Birot (France)

MONDAY 29.10.
7:00 pm 7 Things SPECIAL EDITION//Kunstraum
8:30 pm Concert – JazzLab SPECIAL EDITION//Kunstraum

Exhibition daily opening hours: 2.00 – 6.00 pm (Admission free)


25th International Theatre Festival UNIDRAM
30.10.-03.11.

TUESDAY 30.10.
Festival-Opening with
7:30 pm Mr. Carmen – AKHE (Russia)//T-Werk
9:00 pm Concert – Pulsar Trio (Germany)//Kunstraum

WEDNESDAY 31.10.
7:00 pm Visiting time over – theater junge generation / Ariel Doron (Germany/Israel)//Waschhaus
7:00 pm/8:30pm Rusty Nails & Other Heroes – TAMTAM objektentheater (Netherlands)//museum FLUXUS+
8:30 pm Mr. Carmen – AKHE (Russia)//T-Werk
9:30 pm Concert – Masaa (Germany)//Kunstraum

THURSDAY 01.11.
6:00 pm/7:30 pm Rusty Nails & Other Heroes – TAMTAM objektentheater (Netherlands)//museum FLUXUS+
6:30 pm/7:00 pm/7:30 pm DEEP – Daan Mathot (Netherlands)//Kunstraum
8:30 pm Visiting time over – theater junge generation / Ariel Doron (Germany/Israel)//Waschhaus
8:30 pm Joy – Joshua Monten (Switzerland)//Waschhaus Arena
10:00 pm Concert – Aerodice (Germany)//Festivaltent

FRIDAY 02.11.
6:00 pm/8:30 pm LE PETIT CIRQUE – Laurent Bigot (France)//Kunstraum
6:30 pm/7:15 pm/7:45 pm DEEP – Daan Mathot (Netherlands)//Kunstraum
7:45 pm/9:00 pm πTon – Cod.Act (Switzerland)//Kunstraum
7:00 pm Democracy – AKHE (Russia)//Waschhaus
7:00 pm FRAME – Teatro Koreja (Italy)//Hans Otto Theater, Reithalle
8:15 pm Game changer – AURA Dance Theatre (Lithuania)//fabrik
9:30 pm Tria Fata – La Pendue (France)//Schinkelhalle
9:45 pm GUIDE – Věra Ondrašíková & collective (Czech Republic)//T-Werk
10:30 pm Concert – Cosmo Klein TRIO (Germany)//Festivaltent

SATURDAY 03.11.
6:00 pm/8:00 pm πTon – Cod.Act (Switzerland)//Kunstraum
6:30 pm/7:30 pm/8:30 pm DEEP – Daan Mathot (Netherlands)//Kunstraum
7:00 pm/9:30 pm LE PETIT CIRQUE – Laurent Bigot (France)//Kunstraum
7:00 pm Dictatorship – AKHE (Russia)//Waschhaus Arena

7:00 pm FRAME – Teatro Koreja (Italy)//Hans Otto Theater, Reithalle
8:15 pm Oh Magic – Simon Mayer (Austria/ Belgium)//fabrik
9:30 pm GUIDE – Věra Ondrašíková & collective (Czech Republic)//T-Werk
9:30 pm Tria Fata – La Pendue (France)//Schinkelhalle
10:30 pm Concert – Iva Nova (Russia)//Festivaltent
0.00 am UNIDRAM- Party with Axim Noise (Germany)//T-Werk

Exhibition 25 years of UNIDRAM:
27.10. – 03.11. daily opening hours: 2.00 – 6.00 pm (Admission free)
Installation The Need to move forward – Antoine Birot (France):
27.-31.10. daily opening hours: 2.00 – 6.00 pm (Admission free)

Admission
Price category A: 19,- €/reductions 14,- €/pupil 8,- € (Evening box office: + 2,- €)
Price category B: 14,- €/reductions 10,- €/pupil 6,- € (Evening box office: + 2,- €)
Price category C: 4,- € (Evening box office: + 2,- €)
Day pass (For advanced bookings and applies only to the reservation of individual performances):
30,- €/ reductions 22,- €/pupil 14,- €
Festival pass (For advanced bookings and applies only to the reservation of individual performances):
75,- €/reductions 55,- €/pupil 35,- €
Tickets: +49(0)331-719139, www.unidram.de, www.t-werk.de

Special: Admission is free for πTon by Cod.Act, Of the Things of Nature by Dorothee Metz, The Need to move forward by Antoine Birot, the Exhibition and the concerts by Pulsar Trio, Masaa, Aerodice, Cosmo Klein TRIO and Iva Nova


◄ vorherige Ausstellungnächste Ausstellung ►
zum Archiv 2018